The Confidentiality Policy

This website is the property of CURSUPEDIA S.R.L. headquartered in – STR. VALEA CĂLUGĂREASCĂ,  NR.4,  AP.79, BUCURESTI, SECTOR 6, registered at the Trade Register under the number J40/4161/2017, CIF 37284661

 

 

By filling in the contact form, each User expresses his/her consent to CURSUPEDIA S.R.L  to collect and administrate his/her personal data, under and respecting the provisions  of Law 677/2001.

 

Personal Date will be collected and processed under the provisions of the Law nr. 677/2001, modified and updated, regarding the personal data. Furthermore, CURSUPEDIA S.R.L. obliges to respect all the Law provisions and to use the personal data only for the declared and specified purposes. 

 

Once a year, every User has the right to obtain from CURSUPEDIA SRL, upon a request, free of charges, the confirmation of the fact that his/her data are or are not processed. 

 

Every User, upon a written request, signed and dated, has the right to obtain from CURSUPEDIA S.R.L., free of charge:

 

according to each situation, rectification, actualisation, blockage or delete the data that are not processed according to the law, especially incomplete or incorrect data;

 

Provisions of the Law 677/2001 regarding the personal data processing:

 

Personal date means any  information regarding an identified or identifiable private individual. An identifiable individual  makes reference to any person (direct or indirect) who detains an identification number, or to one or more factors( physical, physiological, economical, cultural or social)

 

Processing the personal data makes reference to any activity operated over personal data, through automatically or non automatically (collecting, registering, organisation, stocking, adaptation, modification, extraction, consultation, use or revealing by third parties through the transmission, dissemination, combination, blocking, deleting or dirtying the data) 

 

All personal data are tracked and stocked for following purposes: 

 

sending information to users/clients/buyers after flying the Contact/Appointment Form

 

sending information to clients/buyers regarding the state and the evolution of the appointments

 

commercial, marketing, advertising activities or roxanablagescu.com products or services promotion

 

 

commercial, media, statistics, tracking and monitorisation of selling activities, and buyer behaviour 

 

Filling in the data from the contact/appointment form means the unconditional acceptance of your personal data to be included in CURSUPEDIA SRL data base and the acceptance of its unlimited stockage, utilisation and processing, territorially or/and territorially by CURSUPEDIA SRL, its affiliates or collaborators for commercial, marketing, media, administrative, market research, statistics, and product/services promotion purposes, but also for activities like tracking and monitorisation of the sales or of the buyer behaviour. 

 

By reading the TERMS and the CONDITIONS on this website, you declare that you have taken note and you agree on processing your personal data. Furthermore, you have also taken note that the following rights are granted: the information right, the right to have access to your data, the intervention right, the opposition right, the right of not to be submitted to an individual decision, the right to go to court if the rights granted by the Law  677/2001 have been violated.

 

At the same time, at any moment you can exercise your right to opposition against  the personal data processing and you can request the full or partial removal upon a written request, signed and dated,, sent at Cursupedia headquarters STR. VALEA CĂLUGĂREASCĂ, NR4, AP.79, BUCURESTI, SECTOR 6.

 

For any further question or if you would like to exercise any of your rights granted by the Law, you can do it in writing at the address: STR. VALEA CĂLUGĂREASCĂ,  NR.4, AP.79, BUCURESTI, SECTOR 6, or using the contact form. 

 

Connect With Me

Office Hours

Monday - Friday: 10-18

Email Address

Phone Number

Social Connect

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More